Director Generals

List Of Director General Education

S.No.Name FromTo
1Brig (R) Bashir Ahmad Malik15-04-198324-03-1987
2Mr. M. H. Abbasi25-03-198717-05-1987
3Dr. Abdul Aziz18-05-19871988-10-01
4Syed Zakir Hussain 1988-11-0118-07-1989
5Mr. Mukhtar Ahmad Bhatti19-07-19891991-09-09
6Miss. Afroze Bagum1991-10-0915-02-1995
7Mr. Muhammad Akram16-02-19951996-01-11
8Mr. Mirza Mushir Ahmad21-11-19951996-01-11
9Mr. Safdar Ali Shah1996-01-1121-12-1996
10Miss. Afroz Begum21-12-19961997-07-10
11Mr. M. Ibrahim khan1997-08-1020-05-2000
12Brig. (R) Maqsud ul Hassan21-05-200022-10-2007
13Brig. Javed Iqbal Ahmad23-10-20072008-05-05
14Mr. Attiq Ur Rehman2008-06-0531-08-2009
15Prof. Shaista Pirzada2009-01-09 2010-08-01
16Dr. Shahnaz A. Riaz2010-09-0124-03-2010
17Dr. Shaheen Khan25-03-201014-11-2010
18Mr. Aurangzeb Rehman15-11-201018-01-2011
19Dr. Shaheen Khan19-01-20112011-05-04
20Ch. Muhammad Nazir2011-05-0423-05-2011
21Atif Mehmood Kayani23-05-201118-06-2012
22Dr. Shahnaz A. Riaz27-07-201213-02-2014
23Prof. Mahmood Akhtar Malik 13-02-20142014-09-04
24Hafiz Sher Ali2014-10-04 2014-07-05
25Muhammad Rafiq Tahir2014-08-05 21-08-2014
26Qaiser Majeed Malik22-08-201424-11-2014
27Aamir Ashraf Khawaja25-11-20142015-10-04
28Dr. Shahnaz A. Riaz2015-11-04 26-10-2015
29Moin- ud-Din Wani27-10-20152016-02-02
30Dr. Ali Ahmad Kharal16-03-20162016-02-04
31Dr. Shahnaz A. Riaz2016-08-04 2016-10-12
32Aisha Farooq22-12-201624-02-2017
33Hasnat Ahmad Qureshi14-04-20172018-10-10
34 Pro. Dr. Ali Ahmad Khraral20-11 201819-02-2019
35Syed Umair Javed2019-01-04 10-08-2020
36Zia Batool13-08-202011-11-2020
37Prof Dr Ikram Ali12-11-2020